Round 1
|
Round 1, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: SP David Dunlap
|
Round 1, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: LF Floyd Robertson
|
Round 1, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: SP Loren Sanders
|
Round 1, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: SP Dan Hanna
|
Round 1, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: SP Matt Barraclough
|
Round 1, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: SP Howard Davis
|
Round 1, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: SP Troy Smith
|
Round 1, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: SP Doug Benson
|
Round 1, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: SS Dan O'Donnell
|
Round 1, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: SP Francisco Chapa
|
Round 1, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: SS Martin Tucker
|
Round 1, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: CF Alfonso Alejándrez
|
Round 1, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: SP Glenn Patterson
|
Round 1, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: SS Sergio Olivares
|
Round 1, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: SP Dudley Miller
|
Round 1, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: C Jon Ashe
|
Round 1, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: SP José Canario
|
Round 1, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: CF Bill Duhon
|
Round 1, Pick 19 - Vermont Lake Monsters: CF Paul King
|
Round 1, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: SP Harley McKenzie
|
Round 1, Pick 21 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: SP Lee Barnard
|
Round 1, Pick 22 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: 2B Craig Johnson
|
Round 1, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: SP Bret Wilson
|
Round 1, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: SP Esteban Lozaya
|
Round 1, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: SP Larry Williams
|
Round 1, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: SP Kevin MacDonleavy
|
Round 1, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: CF Gustavo García
|
Round 1, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: SS Dave McDonald
|
Round 2
|
Round 2, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: SP Richard Carpenter
|
Round 2, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 1B Stu Boone
|
Round 2, Pick 3 - Reading Railbirds: SS Eugene Bonner
|
Round 2, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: C Luis Becerra
|
Round 2, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: 3B Ira Tolbert
|
Round 2, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: SP John Keys
|
Round 2, Pick 7 - Minneapolis Maulers: SP Paul Nichols
|
Round 2, Pick 8 - Ozark Outlaws: 2B Donnie Gillespie
|
Round 2, Pick 9 - Newark Falcons: SP Earl Wright
|
Round 2, Pick 10 - St. Paul Bearers: SP Bennett Bowman
|
Round 2, Pick 11 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: SP Santiago García
|
Round 2, Pick 12 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: CF Sergio Barrón
|
Round 2, Pick 13 - Death Valley Burn: RP Hamilton Hill
|
Round 2, Pick 14 - Laredo Border Jumpers: SP Jerome Penley
|
Round 2, Pick 15 - Iowa Crop Circles: CF Larry MacIntosh
|
Round 2, Pick 16 - Richmond Ravens: C Chris Johnston
|
Round 2, Pick 17 - San Jose Cuervo: SP Desmond Rentería
|
Round 2, Pick 18 - Vermont Lake Monsters: SS Roy Anderson
|
Round 2, Pick 19 - Boston Revolution: SP Ray Ford
|
Round 2, Pick 20 - West Island Storm: 3B Ethan Skinner
|
Round 2, Pick 21 - Reading Railbirds: C Tim English
|
Round 2, Pick 22 - Cape Canaveral Launch: CL Alfredo Domínguez
|
Round 2, Pick 23 - Washington Monuments: C Jon Benavidez
|
Round 2, Pick 24 - Vermont Lake Monsters: 2B Clarence Robinson
|
Round 2, Pick 25 - Orlando Rum Runners: C Franco Rentería
|
Round 2, Pick 26 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: C Kent Trumble
|
Round 2, Pick 27 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: CF Rubén Prezz
|
Round 3
|
Round 3, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: SP Miguel Angel Barrón
|
Round 3, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: LF Jorge Guerrero
|
Round 3, Pick 3 - Reading Railbirds: SS Alberto Chafuen
|
Round 3, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: CL Albert León
|
Round 3, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: SS Jeffery Colyear
|
Round 3, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: RP Hunter Henderson
|
Round 3, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: RP Tyler Walker
|
Round 3, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: CF Stephen Ames
|
Round 3, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: 2B Jon Price
|
Round 3, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: CF Jim Dickson
|
Round 3, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: CF Gabriel Zamora
|
Round 3, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: RF Bill Buchanan
|
Round 3, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: CF Bill Foley
|
Round 3, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: SP Tim Copeland
|
Round 3, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: RF Justin Stuart
|
Round 3, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: CF Walt Mills
|
Round 3, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: SS David Barr
|
Round 3, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: CF José López
|
Round 3, Pick 19 - Keg Creek Coyotes: CF Martin Davis
|
Round 3, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: RF Ricardo Ávila
|
Round 3, Pick 21 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: CF Héctor Ursua
|
Round 3, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: 3B Jorge Flores
|
Round 3, Pick 23 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: SS Ryan Benton
|
Round 3, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: RP Miguel García
|
Round 3, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: CF Dennis Robertson
|
Round 3, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: C Dan Brown
|
Round 3, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: CF Ramón López
|
Round 3, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: 3B Joe Gentry
|
Round 4
|
Round 4, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: CF Cary Watts
|
Round 4, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: C Will Sims
|
Round 4, Pick 3 - Reading Railbirds: SS Mike Elliott
|
Round 4, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: CF David Swanson
|
Round 4, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: CL Rob Bass
|
Round 4, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: 3B Carl Allen
|
Round 4, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: LF Brian Harrison
|
Round 4, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: CF Mike Britt
|
Round 4, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: C Ron Morrison
|
Round 4, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: 3B Leon Hanna
|
Round 4, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: C Will Brennan
|
Round 4, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: SS Ángel Pérez
|
Round 4, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: 1B Leonard Edgar
|
Round 4, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: 2B Domingo Vásquez
|
Round 4, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: 3B Mike Downey
|
Round 4, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: C Kenny Corbin
|
Round 4, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: 2B Jim Delaney
|
Round 4, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: 2B Lewis Dean
|
Round 4, Pick 19 - Keg Creek Coyotes: CL Paul Gill
|
Round 4, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: SP Charlie McIntyre
|
Round 4, Pick 21 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: 2B David Harris
|
Round 4, Pick 22 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: CF Mike Wood
|
Round 4, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: C Dustin Montoya
|
Round 4, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: SS Gerald Forrest
|
Round 4, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: 3B José Flores
|
Round 4, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: SP Sam MacNamara
|
Round 4, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: C Juan Vega
|
Round 4, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: CF José Malta
|
Round 5
|
Round 5, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: RF Jorge Edillor
|
Round 5, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 2B Leland Fox
|
Round 5, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: SS Leon Boyce
|
Round 5, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: SS Danny Robinson
|
Round 5, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: 2B Roberto Rivera
|
Round 5, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: 3B Orlando Colón
|
Round 5, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: 3B Edgardo Meza
|
Round 5, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: RF Rob Armstrong
|
Round 5, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: LF Bill Hines
|
Round 5, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: CF Matt Jones
|
Round 5, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: SP John Fuller
|
Round 5, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: 2B Ramón González
|
Round 5, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: 3B Cody Kane
|
Round 5, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: RF Pedro Cruz
|
Round 5, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: RF António Esparza
|
Round 5, Pick 16 - Honolulu High Tide: SS Donald Richardson
|
Round 5, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: 1B Greg Mitchell
|
Round 5, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: CF Bill Espinoza
|
Round 5, Pick 19 - Keg Creek Coyotes: SS Paul Davis
|
Round 5, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: RF Chris Reeves
|
Round 5, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: C Kyle Harmon
|
Round 5, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: SS José Alonzo
|
Round 5, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: C Jake King
|
Round 5, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: SS Alberto Valéncia
|
Round 5, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: CF Fred Gonzáles
|
Round 5, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: SP Brent Pugh
|
Round 5, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: C Raymond Young
|
Round 5, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: 3B José Esparza
|
Round 6
|
Round 6, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: LF José Alomar
|
Round 6, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 1B Bob Hatcher
|
Round 6, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: C Brian Bowman
|
Round 6, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: SP José Cota
|
Round 6, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: 2B Stu Cochrane
|
Round 6, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: 1B Chad Willets
|
Round 6, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: C Johnny Jones
|
Round 6, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: CF Germán Delgado
|
Round 6, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: LF Frank Craig
|
Round 6, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: RF Roberto Alaniz
|
Round 6, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: SP Ronald Braun
|
Round 6, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: 3B Juan Flores
|
Round 6, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: SP Cam Richardson
|
Round 6, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: C William Richardson
|
Round 6, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: 2B Ernesto Ferrofino
|
Round 6, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: LF Steve Thomas
|
Round 6, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: 1B Lyndon García
|
Round 6, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: C Bob González
|
Round 6, Pick 19 - Keg Creek Coyotes: 2B Mike Price
|
Round 6, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: CF Juan Gonzáles
|
Round 6, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: 2B Neil Kennedy
|
Round 6, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: CF Ronald Fitzgerald
|
Round 6, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: C Jason Forrest
|
Round 6, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: 3B Freddie Crum
|
Round 6, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: CF Jesús Ortega
|
Round 6, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: CF Octávio Gutiérrez
|
Round 6, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: 2B Jamal Deal
|
Round 6, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: SS Bobby Walker
|
Round 7
|
Round 7, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: LF Greg Wong
|
Round 7, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 1B Phil Christopher
|
Round 7, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: 2B Kelly Dahlgren
|
Round 7, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: SP Raúl Cervantes
|
Round 7, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: C Daniel Combs
|
Round 7, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: C Joe Ward
|
Round 7, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: 1B Harley Sánchez
|
Round 7, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: CF Marvin Harris
|
Round 7, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: RP Cris Salazar
|
Round 7, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: LF Ed Durham
|
Round 7, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: SP Jorge Romero
|
Round 7, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: C David Wilkerson
|
Round 7, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: SP Gary Patterson
|
Round 7, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: SP Jason Allen
|
Round 7, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: LF Tony Elkins
|
Round 7, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: 2B Jorge Cruz
|
Round 7, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: C John Merrill
|
Round 7, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: 1B Karl Marroquín
|
Round 7, Pick 19 - Vermont Lake Monsters: SS Luis Rivera
|
Round 7, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: SS Grey Palmer
|
Round 7, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: RF Marcos Zambrano
|
Round 7, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: 2B Fernando Durán
|
Round 7, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: RP Diego Ortíz
|
Round 7, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: 2B Dave Emerick
|
Round 7, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: SP Martín Arroyo
|
Round 7, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: 1B Lorenzo Franco
|
Round 7, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: 3B Jon Peterson
|
Round 7, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: 3B Ray Wilson
|
Round 8
|
Round 8, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: CF Ricardo López
|
Round 8, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: SS Ed Kidd
|
Round 8, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: CF António Belez
|
Round 8, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: 3B Wilton Crosby
|
Round 8, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: C Tom Mullins
|
Round 8, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: 1B Bubba Murphy
|
Round 8, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: 2B Will Tan
|
Round 8, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: 1B Calvin Hill
|
Round 8, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: SP Jay Williams
|
Round 8, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: RF Ernesto Ortega
|
Round 8, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: C Héctor Flores
|
Round 8, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: LF José Silva
|
Round 8, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: SP Arturo Valdés Jr.
|
Round 8, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: 2B Francisco Ojeda
|
Round 8, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: 1B Ernesto Moreno
|
Round 8, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: CF Sancho Gallegos
|
Round 8, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: C Cooper Clay
|
Round 8, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: 2B Curt McCullough
|
Round 8, Pick 19 - Keg Creek Coyotes: RP John Nelson
|
Round 8, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: C Mike Jones
|
Round 8, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: 3B Jeffery Roberts
|
Round 8, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: SP Roy Callahan
|
Round 8, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: C Gay Morrison
|
Round 8, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: SP Miguel Crespo
|
Round 8, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: 1B Taylor Baker
|
Round 8, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: 1B Eduardo Mejía
|
Round 8, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: SP Billy Austin
|
Round 8, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: 3B Raúl Pace
|
Round 9
|
Round 9, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: RF Will Salgado
|
Round 9, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 1B Claudio Álvarez
|
Round 9, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: LF Jorge Fuentes
|
Round 9, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: 1B Chip Whitaker
|
Round 9, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: SS Ángel Díaz
|
Round 9, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: C Nick O'Day
|
Round 9, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: 1B Boyd Olivas
|
Round 9, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: 2B Mal Corn
|
Round 9, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: SP Juan Flores
|
Round 9, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: SP Jesús Aragón
|
Round 9, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: RP Bill Reed
|
Round 9, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: LF Jon Toney
|
Round 9, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: SP Jorge Villa
|
Round 9, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: 2B Ham Francis
|
Round 9, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: CF Jerry Novak
|
Round 9, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: 2B Kyle Jones
|
Round 9, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: C Mathew Murray
|
Round 9, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: 1B Jorge Rodríguez
|
Round 9, Pick 19 - Vermont Lake Monsters: CL Glenn Nichols
|
Round 9, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: SP Mike Tanner
|
Round 9, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: C Andrew Reyes
|
Round 9, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: 2B Paul Oliver
|
Round 9, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: C Chris Wong
|
Round 9, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: C Tony Alexander
|
Round 9, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: C Miller Walker
|
Round 9, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: 2B Miguel Ocampo
|
Round 9, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: SP Dave Dillard
|
Round 9, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: CF Dave Olson
|
Round 10
|
Round 10, Pick 1 - Havana Comrades: C Ken García
|
Round 10, Pick 2 - Atlantic City Aces: 3B Pedro Alfonso
|
Round 10, Pick 3 - Glacier Bay Ice Pirates: 3B António Macías
|
Round 10, Pick 4 - Honolulu High Tide: 2B Conan Francis
|
Round 10, Pick 5 - Michigan Militia: 2B Mike Austin
|
Round 10, Pick 6 - Crab Apple Cove Mashers: C Arthur Roberts
|
Round 10, Pick 7 - Mexico City Diablos: 2B Tim Thomas
|
Round 10, Pick 8 - Minneapolis Maulers: CF José Estrada
|
Round 10, Pick 9 - Ozark Outlaws: CF Daniel Rodríguez
|
Round 10, Pick 10 - Newark Falcons: CF Silas Sam
|
Round 10, Pick 11 - St. Paul Bearers: 1B Haywood Robinson
|
Round 10, Pick 12 - Redstone Ridge Raptors: 3B António Romero
|
Round 10, Pick 13 - Amarillo Chicken Haulers: C Royce MacGreusich
|
Round 10, Pick 14 - Death Valley Burn: RF Rafael Ortega
|
Round 10, Pick 15 - Laredo Border Jumpers: SS Armando Lezcano
|
Round 10, Pick 16 - Iowa Crop Circles: C Steven Harris
|
Round 10, Pick 17 - Richmond Ravens: 3B an Sánchez
|
Round 10, Pick 18 - San Jose Cuervo: SS Lorenzo Luiz
|
Round 10, Pick 19 - Vermont Lake Monsters: CF Rich Richerdsom
|
Round 10, Pick 20 - Boston Revolution: RF Jake Langley
|
Round 10, Pick 21 - West Island Storm: C Don Miller
|
Round 10, Pick 22 - Reading Railbirds: SP Arnold Curry
|
Round 10, Pick 23 - Cape Canaveral Launch: SS Tony Jones
|
Round 10, Pick 24 - Washington Monuments: SS Brad Muller
|
Round 10, Pick 25 - Keg Creek Coyotes: 2B Anthony Benjamin
|
Round 10, Pick 26 - Orlando Rum Runners: C Edgardo Rodríguez
|
Round 10, Pick 27 - Alcatraz Island Jail Break: RP José Ruíz
|
Round 10, Pick 28 - Philadelphia Cheesesteaks: CF Mic Ray
|
|