POTD DOUBLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/21/2061
 
Sunday, August 21st, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated RP Alfonso Souza from the injured list.
Saturday, August 20th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated CF Bartolo Ruíz from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Ed Forrest on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/19/2061.
Friday, August 19th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed SP Mike Allen on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/18/2061.
Wednesday, August 17th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Placed SP Jamie Negrón on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/16/2061.
Wildwood Waves: Placed RF Richard Elmore on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/16/2061.
Sunday, August 14th, 2061
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed SP Ángel Gómez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/13/2061.
Monday, August 8th, 2061
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated LF Fernando López from the injured list.
Saturday, August 6th, 2061
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed SS Henry Hall on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/05/2061.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated CF António Barrón from the injured list.
Thursday, August 4th, 2061
Pickle Pickers: Placed SP Víctor Solaro on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/03/2061.
Tuesday, August 2nd, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed SP Seon-jong Chon on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/01/2061.
Sunday, July 31st, 2061
Bridgetown Buccaneers: Released RP Cyrille Castelucci.
Thursday, July 28th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated RP Jeff Crawford from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed RP Darren Hahn on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/27/2061.
Wednesday, July 27th, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated RP Tony Rodríguez from the injured list.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated 2B Jorge Galló from the injured list.
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated RP George Larkin from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 26th, 2061
Wildwood Waves: Placed RP Juan Ayala on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/25/2061.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Amaury Lévy from the injured list.
Monday, July 25th, 2061
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed RP George Larkin on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/08/2061.
Sunday, July 24th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Placed SP Melis van der Bas on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/23/2061.
Saturday, July 23rd, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated CF Duncan Walsh from the injured list.
Friday, July 22nd, 2061
Lexington Platinum : Activated CF Jerry Nichols from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 19th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed CF Bartolo Ruíz on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2061.
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated CF Alexander Kenney from the injured list.
Sunday, July 17th, 2061
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Tommy Lyons from the injured list.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated RP Eugene Turner from the injured list.
Friday, July 15th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed RP Alfonso Souza on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2061.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed CF António Barrón on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2061.
Thursday, July 14th, 2061
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Amaury Lévy on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2061.
Wednesday, July 13th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Activated CL Ángel Merced from the injured list.
Buena Vista Blaze: Placed RP Jeff Crawford on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/12/2061.
Lexington Platinum : Activated SP Junior Rosas from the injured list.
Monday, July 11th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated 2B Héctor Sánchez from the injured list.
Sunday, July 10th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated RP Andy Walker from the injured list.
Thursday, July 7th, 2061
Lexington Platinum : Placed CF Jerry Nichols on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2061.
Wednesday, July 6th, 2061
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Amaury Lévy from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 5th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Activated RP César Chapa from the injured list.
Saturday, July 2nd, 2061
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed SP Stan Brock on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/01/2061.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Tommy Lyons on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/01/2061.
Thursday, June 30th, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed CF Duncan Walsh on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2061.
Tuesday, June 28th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Activated LF Greg Long from the injured list.
Monday, June 27th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Activated 1B Andy Frye from the injured list.
Saturday, June 25th, 2061
Wildwood Waves: Placed SP Raúl Molina on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2061.
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed SP Donald Mitchell on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2061.
Friday, June 24th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated CF Floyd Gibbs from the injured list.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed SP Roy Otero on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/23/2061.
Tuesday, June 21st, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Activated 2B Al Whittier from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Amaury Lévy on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/20/2061.
Monday, June 20th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Placed RP César Chapa on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2061.
Wildwood Waves: Placed RP Dave Cline on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2061.
Wildwood Waves: Activated SS Andy Little from the injured list.
Sunday, June 19th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed 2B Héctor Sánchez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2061.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Chris Atkinson from the injured list.
Saturday, June 18th, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed RP Tony Rodríguez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2061.
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed RP Andy Walker on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2061.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated CF Owen Thompson from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Placed CL Ángel Merced on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2061.
Monday, June 13th, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated LF Juan Zapata from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 8th, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed 2B Jorge Galló on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2061.
Tuesday, June 7th, 2061
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated 1B Eric Hampton from the injured list.
Monday, June 6th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Placed SP Cris Navarro on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/05/2061.
Thursday, June 2nd, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SP Mario García from the injured list.
Monday, May 30th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Placed CF Floyd Gibbs on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/29/2061.
Sunday, May 29th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed 2B Dave Sellick on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/28/2061.
Friday, May 27th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Activated LF Sergio Vázquez from the injured list.
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated RP Alfonso Martínez from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 25th, 2061
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed CF Owen Thompson on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/24/2061.
Tuesday, May 24th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated SS Dan-zu Zeng from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Amaury Lévy from the injured list.
Monday, May 23rd, 2061
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Placed 1B Eric Hampton on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/22/2061.
Saturday, May 21st, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated CF Bartolo Ruíz from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated RP Darren Hahn from the injured list.
Pickle Pickers: Activated CL Gary Jackson from the injured list.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated SS Lyndon Norton from the injured list.
Friday, May 20th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated 1B Emílio Ramírez from the injured list.
Thursday, May 19th, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed LF Juan Zapata on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2061.
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated SS Henry Hall from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 18th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Activated RP Carlos Gálvez from the injured list.
Tuesday, May 17th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Placed 2B Al Whittier on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2061.
Monday, May 16th, 2061
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Chris Atkinson on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/15/2061.
Wednesday, May 11th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Placed 1B Andy Frye on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/10/2061.
Friday, May 6th, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated RP Tony Rodríguez from the injured list.
Crab Apple Cove: Placed LF Greg Long on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/05/2061.
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed CF Alexander Kenney on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/05/2061.
Thursday, May 5th, 2061
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Placed SS Lyndon Norton on the 15-day injured list.
Tuesday, May 3rd, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Placed RP Carlos Gálvez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2061.
Monday, May 2nd, 2061
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed SS Henry Hall on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2061.
Thursday, April 28th, 2061
Buena Vista Blaze: Placed 1B Ed Banks on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/27/2061.
Wildwood Waves: Placed SS Andy Little on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/27/2061.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Amaury Lévy on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/27/2061.
Wednesday, April 27th, 2061
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed 1B Emílio Ramírez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2061.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed CF Bartolo Ruíz on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/25/2061.
Friday, April 22nd, 2061
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed RP Tony Rodríguez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2061.
Wednesday, April 20th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SP Mario García on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2061.
Pickle Pickers: Placed CL Gary Jackson on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2061.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Bradley Richardson on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2061.
Tuesday, April 19th, 2061
Green Bay Huskies: Placed LF Sergio Vázquez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2061.
Monday, April 18th, 2061
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Dale Matte from the injured list.
Sunday, April 17th, 2061
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed RP Alfonso Martínez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/16/2061.
Wednesday, April 13th, 2061
Lexington Platinum : Activated 2B William Reyes from the injured list.
Tuesday, April 12th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Placed LF Greg Long on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2061.
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed RP José Reyes on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2061.
Saskatoon Legends: Placed SP Arturo López on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2061.
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed SS Dan-zu Zeng on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2061.
Saturday, April 9th, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated SS Ben Huff from the injured list.
Monday, April 4th, 2061
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated SP Naozane Agano from the injured list.
Saturday, March 26th, 2061
Lexington Platinum : Placed 2B William Reyes on the 15-day injured list.
Thursday, March 24th, 2061
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed SS Ben Huff on the 15-day injured list.
Monday, March 14th, 2061
Crab Apple Cove: Placed RP Bryan McIntosh on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/05/2060.
Saturday, March 12th, 2061
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Carlos Martínez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2060.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Dale Matte on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/21/2060.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed RP Darren Hahn on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/31/2060.
Lexington Platinum : Placed SP Junior Rosas on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/20/2060.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed SP Naozane Agano on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/16/2059.
Sunday, February 27th, 2061
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Signed free agent RP Mal Farris to a minor league contract.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Released RP Vernon Coates.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Signed free agent 2B Teddy Collins to a minor league contract.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Released 2B Chiel Terwey.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Signed free agent CF Bill Murphy to a minor league contract.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Released CF Pedro Rivera.
Monday, December 13th, 2060
Jasper Mom & Pops: CF Mike Stanley becomes a free-agent.
Thursday, November 25th, 2060
Crab Apple Cove: C Zack Fullerton becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: RP Joe Aguilar becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: SS Lyndon Norton becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: SS Clinton Anderson becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: 2B Wynn Casillas becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: 3B Stu Mitchell becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: SS Peter Andrews becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: RP Fabio Boyer becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: RP Miguel Árias becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: RP César Díaz becomes a free-agent.
Olympic River Swimmers: C Rubén Rincón becomes a free-agent.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: LF Brad Guerrette becomes a free-agent.
East St. Louis Eagles: SP Noriyuki Ishikawa becomes a free-agent.
East St. Louis Eagles: CF William McGee becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: SP Brett Harris becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: SP Gabriel Scott becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: SS Tetsuzan Ohayashi becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: CF Keith Parks becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: CF Ray González becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: RF Robert Morín becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whores: SP Mario García becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whores: SP Eduardo Cabrera becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whores: CF Feng-yi Liu becomes a free-agent.
Wildwood Waves: SP Carlos Mercado becomes a free-agent.
Wildwood Waves: RF Andrew Peterson becomes a free-agent.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : C Dimas Cocho becomes a free-agent.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : CF Allen Strong becomes a free-agent.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : CF Ian Cummins becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: CF Franck Bernard becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: LF Octávio Amaya becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: RP Richard Mills becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: LF Jonathan Roberts becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: 2B Eddy Davis becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP William Taing becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: LF San-gui Yue becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: LF Jin-haeng Kun becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Juan Núńez becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: C Blake Rogers becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RP Frank Howard becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: 3B John Hines becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RP António Jaquias becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Harry Whittier becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: CF Kent López becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Gustavo Durán becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SS Sergio Vázquez becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RP Alex Jones becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Rafael Elías becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Rich Sears becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: C Xavier Álvarez becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: SP Wayne Churchman becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: CF Kenneth Herrera becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: SP Stewart Huntingdon becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: SP Carlos Valdéz becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 3B Ed Banks becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 3B Jesús Gallegos becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: RF Howard Robertson becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : SP Kazunari Nagata becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : SP Dave Werner becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : RP Juan Valentín becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : RP Bob Aylward becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : RP Qing-lai Ban becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : RP Kensaku Uemura becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : C Bill Peckham becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : 3B Salvador Gonzáles becomes a free-agent.
Jasper Mom & Pops: SP Tony Romero becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: SP Eduardo Chávez becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: RP Dave Rey becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: C Ricardo Pinto becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: C Éric Roger becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: RF Kenzaburo Sakai becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: CF Dave Riley becomes a free-agent.
Hoboken Hawks: RP Joe Page becomes a free-agent.
Hoboken Hawks: 1B Roberto Perales becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: SP Javier Bautista becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: RP Everett Farwell becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: RP Craig Mathis becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: RF Joe White becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: 2B Thome Patalim becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: CF José López becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: 3B Charlie Strong becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: LF Arthur Webb becomes a free-agent.
Green Bay Huskies: 3B Carlos Trujillo becomes a free-agent.
Brainerd Seagulls: RP Dustin Meyers becomes a free-agent.
Virgina Beach Breeze: SP Greg Bryan becomes a free-agent.
Virgina Beach Breeze: RP Alik Bachev becomes a free-agent.
Jackson Hole Bucks: SP Jeff Crawford becomes a free-agent.
Jackson Hole Bucks: RP Carlos Juárez becomes a free-agent.
Hell HellFire: SP Foster Tanner becomes a free-agent.
Hell HellFire: RF Michel Renaud becomes a free-agent.
St. Augustine Crusade: CL Javier Santos becomes a free-agent.
St. Augustine Crusade: RF Alejandro Ortíz becomes a free-agent.
Monday, November 22nd, 2060
Pickle Pickers: Activated SP Shojiro Ageda from the injured list.
Thursday, November 4th, 2060
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SP Ed Hamilton from the injured list.
Wednesday, November 3rd, 2060
Jasper Mom & Pops: RP Jotaro Nakada retires.
Monday, September 20th, 2060
Granville Greyhounds: SS Kent Brooks retires.
Lake Champlain Monsters: RP Júlio Rosa retires.
Granville Greyhounds: SP António Domínguez retires.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: RP Johnny Sánchez retires.
Jasper Mom & Pops: RP Raúl Aguilar retires.
Montreal Whores: Activated SP Rafael Miranda from the injured list.
Lexington Platinum : Activated SP Junior Rosas from the injured list.
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated CF David Cantú from the injured list.
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated RP Dominique Le Gal from the injured list.
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated RP Teddy James from the injured list.
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated CF Dave Riley from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated CF Mario Rivera from the injured list.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated SP Roy Otero from the injured list.
Buena Vista Blaze: Activated RP Min-han Park from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated RP Carlos Ruíz from the injured list.
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated SP Nick Gillin from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Naozane Agano from the injured list.
Tuesday, November 24th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83