POTD DOUBLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
07/23/2063
 
Monday, July 23rd, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed CL Esteban Ruíz on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/22/2063.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed CF Luis Soto on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/22/2063.
Sunday, July 22nd, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed SP Rob Gilbert on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/21/2063.
Saturday, July 21st, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Activated SP Rob Gilbert from the injured list.
Wednesday, July 18th, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Activated RP Grant Perryman from the injured list.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed CF Ronald Mendoza on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2063.
Olympic River Swimmers: Released RP Dan Seymour.(Career-ending injury)
Tuesday, July 17th, 2063
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed SS Markus Rice on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/16/2063.
Monday, July 16th, 2063
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Juan Pérez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/15/2063.
Thursday, July 12th, 2063
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed SS Don Lamb on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/11/2063.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated CF Eitoku Ojima from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 10th, 2063
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated SP Alex Lane from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Tommy Lyons on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/09/2063.
Sunday, July 8th, 2063
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated CF Herman Scott from the injured list.
Friday, July 6th, 2063
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed CF Dave Fitzpatrick on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/05/2063.
Tulsa Dust Devils: Activated SS Vincente López from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 3rd, 2063
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated RP Dan Seymour from the injured list.
Monday, July 2nd, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Activated SP Robert Long from the injured list.
Sunday, July 1st, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Activated SP David Morín from the injured list.
Saturday, June 30th, 2063
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed CF Won-min Pak on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2063.
Friday, June 29th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed SP Rob Gilbert on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2063.
Thursday, June 28th, 2063
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated CF Juan Gómez from the injured list.
Tuesday, June 26th, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SS Jerry Lee from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Barry Elliott on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/25/2063.
Sunday, June 24th, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Barry Elliott from the injured list.
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SP Mike McDonald from the injured list.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Activated LF Octávio Amaya from the injured list.
Friday, June 22nd, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SP Reynaldo Souza from the injured list.
Thursday, June 21st, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SS Tom Johnston on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/20/2063.
Wednesday, June 20th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Activated 2B Mario González from the injured list.
Tuesday, June 19th, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Placed RP Grant Perryman on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2063.
Monday, June 18th, 2063
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed RP Dan Seymour on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2063.
Sunday, June 17th, 2063
Tulsa Dust Devils: Placed SS Vincente López on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/16/2063.
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed CF Herman Scott on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/16/2063.
Friday, June 15th, 2063
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RP Josh Gibbs on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2063.
Wednesday, June 13th, 2063
Olympic River Swimmers: Placed CF Juan Gómez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/12/2063.
Saturday, June 9th, 2063
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated CF Shigeaki Inoue from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RF Naruhiko Yamada from the injured list.
Thursday, June 7th, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Activated RP Earnest Conley from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Wei-hong Tze from the injured list.
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SP Reynaldo Souza on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/06/2063.
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed CF Javier Sánchez on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/06/2063.
Monday, June 4th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed SP Robert Long on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 06/03/2063.
Friday, June 1st, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated 2B Rob Cruden from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 30th, 2063
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed SP Stan Brock on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/29/2063.
Sunday, May 27th, 2063
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed SS Fred Phillips on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/26/2063.
Saturday, May 26th, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Activated RF Ryan Simon from the injured list.
Friday, May 25th, 2063
Virgina Beach Breeze: Placed RF Naruhiko Yamada on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/24/2063.
Thursday, May 24th, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Placed RP Earnest Conley on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/23/2063.
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SP Mike McDonald on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/23/2063.
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2063
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Placed CF Eitoku Ojima on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/22/2063.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: Placed LF Octávio Amaya on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/22/2063.
Tuesday, May 22nd, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated RP Martin Scott from the injured list.
Monday, May 21st, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SS Jerry Lee on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/20/2063.
Sunday, May 20th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed 2B Mario González on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2063.
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed RP Nick Gillin on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2063.
Friday, May 18th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Activated SP Robert Long from the injured list.
Thursday, May 17th, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed 2B Rob Cruden on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2063.
Tuesday, May 15th, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Wei-hong Tze on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/14/2063.
Sunday, May 13th, 2063
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated SS Fred Phillips from the injured list.
Saturday, May 12th, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SP Gerald Martin on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/11/2063.
Tuesday, May 8th, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Activated CF Kenny Harrell from the injured list.
Pickle Pickers: Placed SP David Morín on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/07/2063.
Monday, May 7th, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed RP Martin Scott on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2063.
Thursday, May 3rd, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed SP Robert Long on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2063.
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Placed SP Ramón Sáenz on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2063.
Tuesday, May 1st, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Barry Elliott on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/30/2063.
Sunday, April 29th, 2063
East St. Louis Eagles: Placed SP Alex Lane on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/28/2063.
Friday, April 27th, 2063
Brainerd Seagulls: Placed CF Shigeaki Inoue on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2063.
Monday, April 23rd, 2063
Green Bay Huskies: Placed CF Kenny Harrell on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/22/2063.
Saturday, April 14th, 2063
St. Augustine Crusade: Placed SS Fred Phillips on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/13/2063.
Friday, April 13th, 2063
Crab Apple Sluggers : Placed 1B Arnold Brown on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 04/12/2063.
Monday, April 9th, 2063
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Barry Elliott from the injured list.
Saturday, March 10th, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Placed RF Ryan Simon on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 08/13/2062.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Placed SP Barry Elliott on the 15-day injured list, retroactive to 07/13/2062.
Tuesday, March 6th, 2063
Pickle Pickers: Activated RF Ryan Simon from the injured list.
Wednesday, November 22nd, 2062
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Greg Emerson becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP John Shepherd becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Pedro Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : SP Ramón Guerrero becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Miguel Flores becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : SP Bill Ortíz becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Alejandro Suárez becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Javier Crespo becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP César Portillo becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : 2B José Tańón becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : CF Craig Henry becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : CF Pedro García becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RF Pedro Ortíz becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : CF Scott Everhart becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : 1B António Sánchez becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : LF Martín Valle becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : SS Orlando Ramos becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : SP Javier Fonseca becomes a free-agent.
Crab Apple Sluggers : RP Ángel Gómez becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: SP Claudio Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: CF Bob Cain becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: CF Mike Peterson becomes a free-agent.
Sonoran Jackrabbits: C Haywood Larson becomes a free-agent.
Olympic River Swimmers: RP Clarence Hester becomes a free-agent.
Olympic River Swimmers: 3B Ni Liao becomes a free-agent.
Puerto Vallarta Freedom: RF Raúl Guevara becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: C Bing-zhang Yao becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: RF Javier García becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: 2B Mario Días becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: RF Lewis Moody becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: SS Jared Davis becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: 2B Bret Moss becomes a free-agent.
Bridgetown Buccaneers: CF Esteban Vázquez becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: RP Douglas Anstey becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: 2B Thomas Barber becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: RF Alfredo Manuel becomes a free-agent.
Saskatoon Legends: SP Ryan Stout becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whiz: 1B Paul Alexander becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whiz: C Jorge Rodríguez becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whiz: RP Joong Lou becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whiz: RP Javier Carrillo becomes a free-agent.
Montreal Whiz: SP Torazo Abe becomes a free-agent.
Wildwood Waves: SP Kian-zhi Duan becomes a free-agent.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : RP Nobuharu Nii becomes a free-agent.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : RP Francisco Salazar becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: RP Eduardo Canó becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: SP Gary Benson becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: 1B Michihiro Iida becomes a free-agent.
Sing Sing Songbirds: RP Hugh Boyle becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RF Anthony Reilly becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Eddy López becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SS Dale Colón becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Dave Crawford becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RF Júlio Torres becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Todd Sanford becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Sancho González becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Juan Montero becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: RP Thatcher Wilson becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: SP Valentín Ramírez becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: LF Eddy Davis becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: 2B Forrest Light becomes a free-agent.
Granville Greyhounds: 3B Ricardo López becomes a free-agent.
George Town Tourists: SP Jimmy Carter becomes a free-agent.
George Town Tourists: CF Jorge Martínez becomes a free-agent.
George Town Tourists: 2B Fred Constable becomes a free-agent.
George Town Tourists: CF Bill Lamb becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RP Alberto Candelária becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: SS Juan Rodríguez becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RP Theodore Carranza becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: CF George Patrick becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RP Paco Aragón becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RP Bob Aylward becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: SP José Aguilar becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: SP Richard Banks becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: 1B Jesús Aranda becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: SP Olivier Casanova becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RF Bob Dunbar becomes a free-agent.
Pickle Pickers: RP Kyle Martin becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: LF William Dorsey becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: SS José Carlos Rodríguez becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 2B Josh Johnson becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 2B Ralph Maxwell becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: CF Juan Peńa becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: SP Mike Hatfield becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 2B Gilberto González becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 3B Nathan Shaw becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: RF Alex Campbell becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: SS Ed Law becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: RF Emory Madden becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: LF Jeff Gray becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: LF Sean Page becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: RP Tomás Álvarez becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: RP Ed Howe becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: CF David Stanley becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: LF Alberto Gonzáles becomes a free-agent.
Summit County Soap Box Derby: 2B Clark Chambers becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : 2B Zach Cain becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : CF Abdoulaye Genty becomes a free-agent.
Lexington Platinum : RF Stan Colón becomes a free-agent.
Tulsa Dust Devils: SP Roy Otero becomes a free-agent.
Tulsa Dust Devils: 1B Jean-Baptiste Gallais becomes a free-agent.
Tulsa Dust Devils: CF Duncan Walsh becomes a free-agent.
Buena Vista Blaze: CF Cristián Colón becomes a free-agent.
Hoboken Hawks: C Jesús Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Hoboken Hawks: 3B Patrick MacDonald becomes a free-agent.
Brainerd Seagulls: RP Joel Taylor becomes a free-agent.
Brainerd Seagulls: RP Naonobu Kobayashi becomes a free-agent.
Brainerd Seagulls: C B.J. Barry becomes a free-agent.
Jackson Hole Bucks: CF Roberto Rodirice becomes a free-agent.
Jackson Hole Bucks: SP John Allen becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: LF Jesús Canó becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: LF Bernie Dawson becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: C John Chambers becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: C Phil Rennie becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: 2B Michael Keller becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: SS Tomás Noriega becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: SS Javier Chávez becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: 1B Philippe Jung becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: 1B Jesús Gonzáles becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: 1B Mike Starks becomes a free-agent.
Lake Champlain Monsters: LF José Padilla becomes a free-agent.
St. Augustine Crusade: SS Pedro Mateo becomes a free-agent.
Tuesday, October 31st, 2062
Wildwood Waves: RP Stanley Gómez retired from professional baseball.
Green Bay Huskies: SP Clifford Barrett retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: RF Dave Fitzpatrick retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: RP António Lorenzo retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: C Ángel Ruíz retired from professional baseball.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : LF Evan Shoemaker retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: SP Larry Manning retired from professional baseball.
Green Bay Huskies: RP Mark Lloyd retired from professional baseball.
Hoboken Hawks: SP Frank Lambert retired from professional baseball.
Green Bay Huskies: LF Earl Heard retired from professional baseball.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : RP Alec Stevens retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: SP Jim Bannatyne retired from professional baseball.
Wildwood Waves: 1B Carlos Ramírez retired from professional baseball.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : CF Brian Perkins retired from professional baseball.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : 2B Juan Salas retired from professional baseball.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : RP Gregory Parker retired from professional baseball.
Tuesday, October 17th, 2062
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated SP Stanley Winston from the injured list.
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated 3B Manuel Medina from the injured list.
Friday, September 15th, 2062
Granville Greyhounds: 3B Jesús Herrera retired from professional baseball.
Jasper Mom & Pops: C Don McSwain retired from professional baseball.
Nebraska Nomads: RF José Martínez retired from professional baseball.
Saskatoon Legends: RP Shintaro Chikuda retired from professional baseball.
Buena Vista Blaze: 3B Salvador Rosa retired from professional baseball.
East St. Louis Eagles: Activated SS Lee Reyes from the injured list.
Lexington Platinum : Activated SP Junior Rosas from the injured list.
Lexington Platinum : Activated SP Miguel Núńez from the injured list.
Lexington Platinum : Activated RF Yasunari Kumatani from the injured list.
Green Bay Huskies: Activated RF Jorge Díaz from the injured list.
Green Bay Huskies: Activated SP Eduardo Chávez from the injured list.
Crab Apple Sluggers : Activated SP Bill Ortíz from the injured list.
Pickle Pickers: Activated RF Ryan Simon from the injured list.
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated SP Donald Mitchell from the injured list.
Brainerd Seagulls: Activated RP Andy Walker from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP José García from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Wei-hong Tze from the injured list.
Minneapolis Mud Hens : Activated SP Chris Atkinson from the injured list.
St. Augustine Crusade: Activated 3B Manuel Medina from the injured list.
Olympic River Swimmers: Activated 1B Andy Bouchard from the injured list.
Virgina Beach Breeze: Activated RP Rod Cremin from the injured list.
Sunday, August 1st, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83